support@evisastoindia.org.in
  • +44-203-500-2768
  • +1-5623-302-618
  • +61-871-303-910
24/7 Customer Care:
  •   UK +44-203-500-2768
  •   USA +1-5623-302-618
  •   AUS +61-871-303-910
  •   IND +91-9821868716
  • support@evisastoindia.org.in
  • About India eVisas Online Services

    eVisa to India is a landmark service initiated by the Government of India in order to make travelling to India a memorable and hassle free experience for the international visitors. e-Visa has 5 sub-categories i.e. e-Tourist visa, e-Business visa, e-Medical visa, e-Medical Attendant visa and e-Conference visa. A foreigner (other than those applying for e-Conference visa) will be permitted to club these categories. Foreigners applying for e-Conference visa will be permitted to club with e-Tourist visa only. Only 2 e-Medical Attendant visas will be granted against one e-Medical visa. The applicants can apply for any of these e-Visa categories depending upon their purpose of visit to India. The whole process is completely online in nature and the e-Visa approval is directly emailed to the applicant. The international visitors need to carry their valid passport and a hard copy of their e-Visa approval in order to gain entry into the Indian mainland.

    e-Visa Services for India:-
    The Indian e-Visa facility has proved to be a boon for visitors across the globe as it makes the whole process easy and can be done at the comfort of the homes of the esteemed visitors. Passport holders hailing from these particular countries are eligible to apply for e-Visa facilities.

    e-Visa Facility is available for nationals of following countries/territories:-
    Albania, Andorra, Angola, Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Aruba, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Belize, Bolivia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon Union Republic, Canada, Cape Verde, Cayman Island, Chile, China, China- SAR Hongkong, China- SAR Macau, Colombia, Comoros, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Cote d'lvoire, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Eritrea, Estonia, Fiji, Finland, France, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Iran, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kiribati,Kyrgyzstan , Laos, Latvia, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Montserrat, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niger Republic, Niue Island, Norway, Oman, Palau, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal , Qatar, Republic of Korea, Republic of Macedonia, Romania, Russia, Rwanda, Saint Christopher and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, South Africa, Spain, Sri Lanka, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Tonga, Trinidad & Tobago, Turks & Caicos Island, Tuvalu, UAE, Uganda,Ukraine, United Kingdom, Uruguay, USA, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Vatican City-Holy See, Venezuela, Vietnam, Zambia and Zimbabwe

    e-Visa Facility:
    The validity of e-Tourist Visa and e-Business Visa will be one year from the date of grant of ETA. Multiple entries will be permitted on e-Tourist Visa and e-Business visa.In case of e-Conference visa, validity will be 30 days from the date of arrival in India.Only single entry is permitted on e-Conference visa. In case of e-Medical and e-Medical Attendant visas, validity will be 60 days from the date of first arrival in India. Triple entry will be permitted on e-Medical and e-Medical Attendant visas. Evisa is valid for entry through 28 designated Airports (i.e. Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Bhubaneshwar, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh,Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Madurai,Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Portblair, Pune, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum, Varanasi & Vishakhapatnam) and 5 designated seaports (i.e. Cochin, Goa, Mangalore,Mumbai,Chennai). However, the foreigner can take exit from any of the authorized Immigration Check Posts (ICPs) in India.. For Details Kindly contact us: support@evisastoindia.org.in

    e-Business Visa India:-
    Indian e-Business Visa is one kind of the Indian e-Visa issued online by the Government of India. Visa for Business is provided for non-Indian visitors who want to make the Business trips to India such as making sales or establishing contact on behalf of the company outside India.

    e-Medical Visa India:-
    e-Medical Visa is one kind of the e-Visa issued online by the Government of India. Indian e-Visa for Medical trips is provided for non-Indian visitors who want to make the Medical trips to India. Only the short-term Medical mission trips are permitted. Indian e-Medical Visa will not only save your time and money but also make your Medical mission trips to India safer and more comfortable.

    Benefits of our services:

  • 1. Connecting of e-Visa application form before final submission.
  • 2. 24*7 Customer care number and email support.
  • 3. Recovery of Visa approval in case of loss/theft.
  • 4. Constant updates on the Visa application form.
  • 5. No need to fill the application form again.
  • 6. A team of Interpreters to overcome language barriers.
  • 7. Live expert support team assistance during filling the application form.
  • 8. More payment options for payment of Visa fees.
  • 9.No additional bank transaction charge of 2.5%.
  • Documents Checklist:

  • 1. Passport must have a validity of at least six months from the date of arrival in India.
  • 2. The passport must have at least two blank pages in case stamping needed to be done by the Immigration Officer.
  • 3. International Travellers are required to have a return ticket or an onward journey ticket and may be asked at the airpport to be furnished.
  • 4. Tourists must travel with sufficient money to spend during the stay in India.
  • 5. For Business Travel one must have his or her business card or a letter from the company for the purpose of travel.
  • 6. For Medical Purpose, a person must have a letter from the Hospital on their letterhead where the treatment is supposed to happen.
  • Eligibility

  • 1. International travellers whose sole objective for visiting India is recreation, sight seeing,casual visit to visit friends and relatives, attending a short term yoga programme, medical treatment including treatment under Indian systems of medicine, business purpose, as attendant to e-Medical visa holder, attending a conference/ seminar/ workshop organized by a Ministry or Department of the Government of India, State Governments or UT Administrations etc. & their subordinate/ attached organizations & PSUs and no other purpose/activity.
  • 2. Passport should have at least six months validity from the date of arrival in India. The passport should have at least two blank pages for stamping by the Immigration Officer.
  • 3. International Travellers should have return ticket or onward journey ticket,with sufficient money to spend during his/her stay in India.
  • 4. International Travellers having Pakistani Passport or Pakistani origin may please apply for regular Visa at Indian Mission.
  • 5. Not available to Diplomatic/ Passport Holders or Laissez-passer travel document holders.
  • 6. Not available to International Travel Document Holders.
  • 7. Not available to individuals endorsed on Parent's/Spouse's Passport i.e. each individual should have a separate passport.
  • 8. The delivery times are not applicable for Sri Lankan and Chinese Passport Holders. For these nationalities the delivery time is 5 business days in case of urgent processing and 10 business days in case of normal processing.
  • Services Provided By E-Visa India
  • Customer Care : Customer care available 24X7 over the phone as well as email.
  • Processing : Maximum 5-7 business days processing time.
  • Quality Check : Quality Check and Required Correction is done against all the information and documents provided in the applications in order to achieve maximum approval ratio.
  • 4 Reason to Choose E-Visa India
  • Hassle-free : Completely online procedure, no paper work involved.
  • Convenient : Applicable for selective Nationalities for Air and Sea Routes.
  • Low-Priced : Fixed fees, no hidden charges.
  • More accessible : Quickes and most relaible method of getting Indian Visa.
  • E-Visa India Latest News
  • More Than 1000 Percent Increase in Tourist Arrivals on E-Visa.
  • India saw a jump in foreign tourists in April 2018.